Men: Top Finishers 1-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
6.8 Mile Black Race |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Wheatly | Asheville NC | 29 | 32 | 4 | 1:00:14.4 | 8:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trent Humphreys | Abbeville SC | 33 | 40 | 1 | 52:56.1 | 7:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Parker Humphreys | Abbeville SC | 34 | 13 | 10 | 1:12:13.2 | 10:37/M |
2 | Braden Humphreys | Abbeville SC | 36 | 12 | 30 | 1:36:20.1 | 14:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Passauer | Highlands NC | 22 | 28 | 6 | 1:07:13.6 | 9:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Beasley | Sumter SC | 3 | 28 | 21 | 1:22:19.5 | 12:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Pigman | Asheville NC | 23 | 35 | 12 | 1:13:11.4 | 10:46/M |
2 | Lynn Roberts | Fairview NC | 25 | 39 | 13 | 1:15:50.8 | 11:09/M |
3 | Kirstin Austin | Fairview NC | 31 | 35 | 18 | 1:18:23.2 | 11:32/M |
4 | Lucy Lucia | Fairview NC | 14 | 30 | 28 | 1:34:31.2 | 13:54/M |
5 | Brandie Maness | Johnson City TN | 15 | 36 | 33 | 1:48:06.4 | 15:54/M |
6 | Stephanie Justus | Arden NC | 12 | 31 | 34 | 1:56:03.2 | 17:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric McKee | Fairview NC | 18 | 30 | 8 | 1:08:36.9 | 10:05/M |
2 | Carlin Morris | Hendersonville NC | 19 | 30 | 14 | 1:17:27.0 | 11:23/M |
3 | Nick Orlando | Hoschton GA | 21 | 31 | 15 | 1:17:33.4 | 11:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ellen Carr | Asheville NC | 5 | 46 | 19 | 1:20:07.2 | 11:47/M |
2 | Miriam Nelson | Asheville NC | 20 | 41 | 24 | 1:27:23.1 | 12:51/M |
3 | Tammi Humphreys | Abbeville SC | 35 | 43 | 27 | 1:33:37.2 | 13:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Clint George | Asheville NC | 10 | 40 | 2 | 54:23.0 | 8:00/M |
2 | David Workman | Hendersonville NC | 30 | 46 | 3 | 55:44.2 | 8:12/M |
3 | Kevin Ager | Fairview NC | 2 | 41 | 5 | 1:06:04.5 | 9:43/M |
4 | Jason Roberts | Fairview NC | 24 | 42 | 7 | 1:08:00.9 | 10:00/M |
5 | Kevin Hall | Swannanoa NC | 11 | 42 | 11 | 1:12:21.3 | 10:38/M |
6 | Eric Doner | Kingsport TN | 38 | 40 | 25 | 1:29:45.4 | 13:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Rabenold | Asheville NC | 39 | 56 | 22 | 1:23:47.7 | 12:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Mattox | Bryson City NC | 17 | 55 | 9 | 1:11:03.0 | 10:27/M |
2 | Britt Smith | Cumming GA | 28 | 52 | 20 | 1:21:57.2 | 12:03/M |
3 | Victor Dostrow | Asheville NC | 7 | 58 | 23 | 1:23:52.8 | 12:20/M |
4 | Randy Markwardt | Fairview NC | 16 | 58 | 26 | 1:33:16.6 | 13:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Randy Lehman | Asheville NC | 13 | 61 | 16 | 1:17:51.1 | 11:27/M |
2 | James Colvin | Asheville NC | 6 | 68 | 17 | 1:18:18.6 | 11:31/M |
3 | Jim Fatland | Hendersonville NC | 37 | 66 | 32 | 1:44:26.4 | 15:21/M |
4 | Barry Beavers | Hendersonville NC | 4 | 61 | 35 | 1:58:33.4 | 17:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bart Smith | Asheville NC | 27 | 72 | 29 | 1:34:39.7 | 13:55/M |
2 | Weldon Humphreys | Greenwood SC | 32 | 74 | 31 | 1:41:29.5 | 14:55/M |